AllmountMac beta

Free to start. Pro when you want the drive in Finder.

One purchase covers Mac and iPhone. Everything goes through Apple, with no Allmount account.

Free

$0

No account, no trial clock.

  • One connection
  • Browse and upload
  • Files app location on iPhone

Available at launch

Pro

Monthly
$9.99 / month
Yearly
$79.99 / year Save 33% over monthly
Lifetime
$99.99 once

Everything in Free, plus:

  • Unlimited connections
  • Finder drive on Mac
  • Menu bar uploads
  • Expiring share links

Available at launch

Prices in US dollars. The App Store charges your local currency, like rupees in India. One purchase covers Mac and iPhone, and Family Sharing is included. Purchases and refunds go through Apple. If a subscription lapses, your first connection keeps working and your settings stay put.

Free and Pro, side by side

Every provider works on both plans. Pro is about how many buckets you use and where they show up on your Mac.

Features included in Free and Pro
FreePro
Connections1Unlimited
Browse and uploadIncludedIncluded
iPhone Files locationIncludedIncluded
Finder drive on MacNot includedIncluded
Menu bar uploadsNot includedIncluded
Expiring share linksNot includedIncluded
All providersIncludedIncluded

The math on Pro

  • Monthly$9.99

    $119.88 over a year. Good for trying the Finder drive.

  • Yearly$79.99

    Saves 33% over twelve months of monthly.

  • Lifetime$99.99

    Pay once. Costs the same as about 15 months of yearly.

Questions about buying

Anything else, write to allmount@twistorlabs.com.

Which plan should I pick?

Stay on Free if you have one bucket and mostly want it in the iPhone Files app. Pick Pro when you want the Finder drive, the menu bar or more than one bucket. Monthly is fine for a test run, yearly if you plan to keep it, lifetime if you expect to use it for more than two years.

Is lifetime worth it over yearly?

Lifetime is $99.99 once. Yearly is $79.99 a year, so lifetime equals about 15 months of yearly. Past that point lifetime is cheaper. Before it, yearly is.

Does Family Sharing work?

Yes. Pro is included in Family Sharing, so people in your Apple family group get it on their own devices without buying it again.

Do I pay separately for Mac and iPhone?

No. Allmount is one app for both. Buy Pro on either device and it unlocks on the other when you are signed in with the same Apple Account.

What happens when Pro lapses?

Extra connections and the Finder drive pause. Your first connection keeps working on Free, and every setting is kept. Subscribe again or buy lifetime and it all comes back without re-entering keys. Cancel any time in your Apple subscription settings.

How do refunds work?

Purchases go through Apple, so Apple handles refunds. Request one at reportaproblem.apple.com.

Start free. Add Pro when you need it.

Allmount is coming to the App Store for Mac and iPhone. Purchases open at launch.

Coming soon to theApp Store